fbpx

Suscríbete

Cada mes te haremos llegar lo mas nuevo de Galería Chica

Subscribe elementum semper nisi. Aenean vulputate eleifend tellus. Aenean leo ligula, porttitor eu, consequat vitae eleifend ac, enim. Aenean vulputate eleifend tellus.

[contact-form-7 404 "Not Found"]

Subscribe elementum semper nisi. Aenean vulputate eleifend tellus. Aenean leo ligula, porttitor eu, consequat vitae eleifend ac, enim. Aenean vulputate eleifend tellus.

[contact-form-7 404 "Not Found"]

Privacy Notice Galería Chica

PRIVACY NOTICE GALERÍA CHICA

THE PRIVACY NOTICE IS PART OF THE USE OF THE WWW.GALERIACHICA.COM WEBSITE
RESPONSABLE

In compliance with the Mexican Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, Galeria Chica informs you that it is responsible for your personal data. The “User” may contact Galería Chica at any time through our email alejandra@galeriachica.com. Our corporate offices are located at 1685 Labrador, Providencia, Guadalajara, Jalisco. C.P. 44630

We protect and safeguard your personal data to avoid damage, loss, destruction, theft, loss, alteration, as well as the unauthorized processing of your personal data.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

The information must always be true and complete. The user will respond at all times for the data provided and in no case Galeria Chica will be responsible for the veracity of the same.

The information requested to the user in the site www.galeriachica.com is: Full name, Contact telephone numbers, Postal address, Electronic mail, Billing data, Credit or Debit Card data. Your personal data will be treated based on the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and liability in terms of the Legislation. The confidentiality of your personal data will be maintained, establishing and maintaining the administrative, technical and physical security measures in an effective manner, in order to avoid damage, loss, alteration, destruction, use, access or undue disclosure.

DATA TRANSFER

The owner of personal data authorizes GALERÍA CHICA, to transfer the data provided by it to third parties (whether natural or legal person), which due to the commercial relationship with GALERÍA CHICA require it for full compliance with the business. The owner of the personal data understands and accepts that at no time can sensitive or patrimonial data be transferred.

In the case of not agreeing with the transmission mentioned here, the owner must contact the email: alejandra@galeriachica.com, within a period not exceeding 3 (three) business days from the publication of this notice since otherwise and after said term, accepts and authorizes GALERIÍA CHICA to the transfer of the same.

WHAT ARE THE COOKIES AND HOW ARE THEY USED?

The acceptance of cookies is not a requirement to visit our page. However, we would like to point out that the use of the “cart”, functionality in GALERÍA CHICA and order is only possible with the activation of cookies. Cookies are small text files that identify your computer with our server as a unique user when you visit certain pages on our site and are saved by your internet browser on your computer’s hard drive. Cookies can be used to recognize your internet protocol address, which saves you time while you want to enter our site. We only use cookies for your convenience in the use of GALERÍA CHICA (for example, to remember who you are when you want to modify your shopping cart without having to re-enter your email address) and not to obtain or use any other information about you (for example, segmented advertising). Your browser can be configured to not accept cookies, but this would restrict the use of our page. Please accept our guarantee that the use of cookies does not contain personal or private data, and are free of viruses. If you would like more information about cookies, go to http://www.allaboutcookies.org, and for information on removing them from the browser, go to http://www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies /index.html. In the case of use of cookies, the “help” button found in the toolbar of most browsers will tell you how to avoid accepting new cookies, how to make the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie or how to disable all cookies.

USE OF INFORMATION

The requested information allows GALERIA CHICA to contact users and potential customers when necessary to complete the purchase procedures. Likewise, GALERIA CHICA will use the information obtained to: • Procure an efficient service • Inform about new products or services that are related to the contracted or acquired by the client • Comply with obligations contracted with our clients • Inform about changes of our products or services • Provide a better service to the user.

LIMITATION OF USE AND DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

In our notification program of promotions, offers and services through email, only GALERIA CHICA has access to the information collected. This type of advertising is done through notices and messages e-mail promotional links, which will only be sent to you and to those contacts registered for such purpose, this indication may be modified at any time by sending an email to alejandra@galeriachica.com. In the emails sent.

ARCO RIGHTS (ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION)

The area responsible for the management and administration of personal data is: Customer Service who can be contacted through the email alejandra@galeriachica.com

TO EXERCISE YOUR ARCO RIGHTS AND REVOKE THE GRANTED CONSENT

As the holder of personal data, the “User” may exercise the ARCO rights (access, cancellation, rectification and opposition to the processing of their personal data), or revoke the consent that has been granted to GALERÍA CHICA, for the processing of their data personal, directly sending your request to the Customer Service area through the email account: alejandra@galeriachica.com. Said request must contain at least: (a) name and address or other means to communicate the response to your request; (b) documents that prove their identity or, where appropriate, legal representation; (c) the clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which you are requesting to exercise any of the ARCO rights, (d) the express statement to revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data and therefore, so that they are not used ; (d) any other element that facilitates the location of personal data. Your request must be accompanied by the reasons for requesting such revocation and an official identification of the owner of the data or of his agent. In a maximum period of 20 (twenty) business days we will attend your request and will inform you about the origin of the same through the email from which the request comes. GALERÍA CHICA asks the user to update their data every time they suffer any modification, as this will allow to provide an efficient and personalized service.

TRANSFERS OF INFORMATION BY JUDICIAL APPLICATION

GALERÍA CHICA will only share data when it has been required by court order to comply with the procedural provisions.

PROTECTION

When buying a product online, bank details will be requested for which we offer security and confidentiality, as we have a secure server under the SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocol so that the information they send is transmitted encrypted to ensure your protection. To verify that you are in a protected environment, make sure that an “S” appears in the navigation bar “httpS”: //. However, despite having more secure tools every day, the protection of data sent over the Internet can not be guaranteed 100%; Therefore, once received, everything possible will be done to safeguard the information.

CHANGES IN THE PRIVACY NOTICE

We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time, for the attention of new legislation or jurisprudence, internal policies, new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products and market practices. These modifications will be available to the public through our website www.galeriachica.com, section privacy notice.

ACCEPTANCE OF THE TERMS

This Privacy Statement is subject to the terms and conditions of the GALERÍA CHICA website described above, which constitutes a legal agreement between the user and GALERÍA CHICA. If the user uses the services of the GALERÍA CHICA site, it means that he has read, understood and agreed to the terms set out above.

AUTHORITY

If the user / client considers that their rights have been violated regarding the protection of personal data, they have the right to go to the corresponding authority to defend their exercise. The authority is the National Institute of Access to Information and Data Protection (INAI), its website is: www.ifai.mx.

DATE OF LAST UPDATE

Dear user, you are notified that the Privacy Notice was modified on November 7, 2018.

Cart Item Removed. Undo
  • No products in the cart.